We're the only ecology consultancy that will refund your money if you don't get planning based on our advice (terms apply)

Our Team

Charlotte Calvert

Job Title

Administrator

Qualifications

  • BSc (Hons) Psychology, University of Chester

Professional Experience

  • Insurance

Specialist Areas

  • Administration
  • Customer Service

Hobbies

    Running, Food and Socialising

More Arbtechers

Meet the other members of our leading ecology and arboriculture team.

Julia Clague-Robinson

Julia Clague-Robinson

Business Manager
Scott Warren

Scott Warren

Finance Manager
Andy Ward

Andy Ward

Marketing Manager
Craig Williams

Craig Williams

Principal Ecologist & BNG Lead
Natalie Evans

Natalie Evans

Principal Ecologist & Bat Licence Lead
Katy Perry

Katy Perry

Senior Ecologist
Jonathan Stuttard

Jonathan Stuttard

Principal Ecologist & Herpetofauna Lead
Nicole Gullan

Nicole Gullan

Senior Ecologist
Mel Reid

Mel Reid

Senior Ecologist
Josephine McCarthy

Josephine McCarthy

Consultant Ecologist
Fay Brotherhood

Fay Brotherhood

Consultant Ecologist
Elen Griffin

Elen Griffin

Consultant Ecologist
Merry Anderson

Merry Anderson

Consultant Ecologist
Beth Ellison-Perrett

Beth Ellison-Perrett

Consultant Ecologist
James Fielding

James Fielding

Consultant Ecologist
George Collier-Smith

George Collier-Smith

Consultant Ecologist
Matthew Middle

Matthew Middle

Principal Arboriculturist & BS5837 Lead
Jon Hartley

Jon Hartley

Principal Arboriculturist & Employee Development Lead
Aran Nearn

Aran Nearn

Principal Arboriculturist
Alan Thompson

Alan Thompson

Senior Arboriculturist
Matt Edwards

Matt Edwards

Senior Arboriculturist
Emily Kempson

Emily Kempson

Senior Arboriculturist
Jim Green

Jim Green

Consultant Arboriculturist
Charlie Moore

Charlie Moore

Consultant Arboriculturist
Chris Wren

Chris Wren

Consultant Arboriculturist
Thomas Parkinson

Thomas Parkinson

CAD Technician
Clare Swinburn

Clare Swinburn

Office Manager
Sally Parry

Sally Parry

Senior Sales Advisor
Emma Gray

Emma Gray

Administrator
Donna Swinburn

Donna Swinburn

Administrator
Ann Balshaw

Ann Balshaw

Administrator
Chris Jarvis

Chris Jarvis

Finance Administrator
Rob Lambert

Rob Lambert

Editor
Gill Broad

Gill Broad

Editor
Harriet Paul

Harriet Paul

Finance Administrator
Hannah Bramley

Hannah Bramley

PA to Robert Oates
Alan Smith

Alan Smith

Consultant Arboriculturist
Michelle Huang

Michelle Huang

Consultant Ecologist
Josie Cooper

Josie Cooper

Consultant Ecologist
Ben Newbery

Ben Newbery

Consultant Ecologist
Annabel Sharpe

Annabel Sharpe

Consultant Ecologist
Dean Meadows

Dean Meadows

Principal Arboriculturist & Tree Risk Lead
Sally Hall

Sally Hall

Consultant Ecologist
Jessica Sibley

Jessica Sibley

Consultant Ecologist
Rhiannon Jensen-O’Brien

Rhiannon Jensen-O’Brien

Consultant Ecologist
Romany Poole

Romany Poole

Graduate Ecologist
Tom Ramm

Tom Ramm

Arboricultural Surveyor
Marlies Brenninkmeyer

Marlies Brenninkmeyer

Administrator
Abby Smith

Abby Smith

Administrator
Lyric Palmer

Lyric Palmer

Bat Survey Coordinator
Shaun Rowe

Shaun Rowe

Graduate Arboriculturist
Charlie Drapala

Charlie Drapala

Consultant Ecologist
Phil Gower

Phil Gower

Consultant Arboriculturist
Rob Dennis

Rob Dennis

Arboricultural Surveyor
Olga Hermann

Olga Hermann

Ecological Surveyor
Jamie-Lee Anderson

Jamie-Lee Anderson

Consultant Ecologist
Chris Poplett

Chris Poplett

Arboricultural Surveyor
Anthony Jones

Anthony Jones

Consultant Arboriculturist
Fearghus Gage

Fearghus Gage

Senior Arboriculturist
Chantae Wells

Chantae Wells

Consultant Ecologist
Alexie Jenkins

Alexie Jenkins

Graduate Ecologist
Hannah Upshall

Hannah Upshall

Graduate Ecologist
Emma Platts

Emma Platts

Graduate Ecologist
Millie Holland

Millie Holland

Graduate Ecologist
Nick Smith

Nick Smith

Graduate Ecologist
Georgia Knight

Georgia Knight

Graduate Ecologist
Jeremy Grout

Jeremy Grout

Consultant Ecologist
Maddy Carter

Maddy Carter

Graduate Ecologist
Kayleigh Davies

Kayleigh Davies

Graduate Ecologist
Anna Dolby

Anna Dolby

Graduate Ecologist
Georgina Rennie

Georgina Rennie

Consultant Ecologist
Tom Baron

Tom Baron

Senior Arboriculturist
Harley Stone

Harley Stone

Consultant Ecologist
Leah Cook

Leah Cook

Consultant Ecologist
Jade Lemm

Jade Lemm

Consultant Ecologist
Oliver Bevilacqua

Oliver Bevilacqua

Consultant Ecologist
Robbie MacKenzie

Robbie MacKenzie

Principal Ecologist
Jamie Bolton

Jamie Bolton

Finance Administrator
Annalea Moulton

Annalea Moulton

Administrator
Codie Schofield

Codie Schofield

Administrator
Abby Pidgen

Abby Pidgen

Graduate Ecologist
Kelly Clarke

Kelly Clarke

Consultant Ecologist

Are you sure you want to leave without a free quote?

Get a Quote

No thanks, I don't need a quote